Cambridge Graduate Orchestra


Committee 2016-17
President* Elizabeth Goode
Junior Treasurer* Thomas Gillam
Secretary*
Librarian Kayoko Yanagisawa
Publicity Secretaries Katy Wyatt, Heloise Lecomte
Social Secretary Artur Arikainen
Webmaster Julia Forman
Concert Manager Sooyoung Lee
Violin Fixers Charlotte Redford
Lower Strings Fixers Henrik Latter (Cellos & Double Bass), Kayoko Yanagisawa (Violas)
Wind Fixers David Hayton (Clarinets), Fusinita van den Ent (Flutes), Sarah Burgess (Oboes), TBC (Bassoons)
Brass Fixers Emma Lewis (Horns), Claire Haskins (Trumpets), Simon Fothergill (Trombones)
Senior Treasurer / Percussion Alex Reid
Committee 2015-16
President* Shobana Sivanendran (2016), Jackson Wo (2015)
Junior Treasurer* Thomas Gillam
Secretary*
Librarian Kayoko Yanagisawa
Publicity Secretaries Katy Wyatt, Charlotte Lapham
Social Secretary Artur Arikainen
Webmasters Julia Forman, Alastair Smith
Concert Manager Sooyoung Lee
Violin Fixers Charlotte Redford (2016), Teng Jian Khoo (2015)
Lower Strings Fixers Henrik Latter (Cellos & Double Bass), Kayoko Yanagisawa (Violas)
Wind Fixers David Hayton (Clarinets), Fusinita van den Ent (Flutes), Thomas Gillam (Oboes), Alastair Smith (Bassoons)
Brass Fixers Emma Lewis (Horns), Claire Haskins (Trumpets), Simon Fothergill (Trombones)
Senior Treasurer / Percussion Alex Reid
Committee 2014-15
President* Amparo Fontaine
Junior Treasurer* Hiroaki Koseki
Secretary* Shobana Sivanendran
Librarian Kayoko Yanagisawa
Publicity Secretaries Yangchen Lin, Katy Wyatt
Social Secretary Artur Arikainen
Webmaster Thomas Gillam, Julia Forman
Concert Manager Mateja Kaluza
Violin Fixer Teng Jian Khoo
Lower Strings Fixer Becca Scourse (Cellos), Kayoko Yanagisawa (Violas)
Wind Fixers David Hayton (Clarinets), Charlotte Byrne (Flutes), Thomas Gillam (Oboes), Alastair Smith (Bassoons)
Brass Fixers Emma Lewis (Horns), Chris Jones (Trumpets), Simon Fothergill (Trombones)
Senior Treasurer / Percussion Alex Reid
Artistic Director Mark Austin
Committee 2013-14
President* Amparo Fontaine
Junior Treasurer* Hiroaki Koseki
Secretary* Alice Stobart
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity / Social Secretary Will Curtis
Webmaster Alistair Smith / Alex Reid
Concert Manager Mateja Kaluza
Violin Fixer Teng Jian Khoo
Lower Strings Fixer Becca Scourse
Wind Fixers Simon Bond, David Hayton, Charlotte Byrne, Thomas Gillam
Brass Fixers Paul Ryder, Bryan Herman, John Garbutt
Senior Treasurer / Percussion Alex Reid

Committee 2012-13
President* Fusinita van den Ent
Junior Treasurer* Hiroaki Koseki
Secretary* Alice Stobart
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity / Social Secretary Will Curtis
Webmaster Alistair Smith
Concert Manager Mateja Kaluza
Violin Fixer Teng Jian Khoo
Lower Strings Fixer Becca Scourse
Wind Fixers Camilla Haggett, Simon Bond, David Hayton, Sarah Hughes
Brass Fixers Paul Ryder, Bryan Herman, John Garbutt
Senior Treasurer / Percussion Alex Reid

Committee 2011-12
President Fusinita van den Ent
Junior Treasurer Alastair Smith
Secretary Helen Ecclestone
Senior Treasurer Alex Reid
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity Helen Ecclestone
Social Secretary Will Curtis/ Ellie Lunt
Concert Manager Megan Barford
Violin Manager Teng Jian Khoo
Wind Managers Camilla Haggett, Simon Bond
Lower Strings Manager Simon Cooper
Percussion Managers Alex Reid

Committee 2011-12
President Iain Gunn
Junior Treasurer Alastair Smith
Secretary Fusinita van den Ent
Senior Treasurer, Webmaster Alex Reid
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity Helen Ecclestone
Concert Manager Megan Barford
Violin Manager Chris Phelps
Wind Managers Camilla Haggett, Simon Bond
Lower Strings Manager Simon Cooper
Percussion Managers Alex Reid

Committee 2010-11
President Kathryn Stevens
Junior Treasurer Alastair Smith
Secretary Fusinita van den Ent
Senior Treasurer, Webmaster Alex Reid
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity Aoife Haney
Social Secretary Eva Baermann
Concert Manager Carissa Sharp
Violin Manager TBC
Wind Managers Camilla Haggett, Simon Bond
Lower Strings Manager Simon Cooper
Percussion Managers Alex Reid

Committee 2009-10
President Kathryn Stevens (Easter)
Adeline Fleur Smith (Michaelmas and Lent)
Junior Treasurer Taiki Yanagishima
Secretary Fusinita van den Ent (Easter)
Kathryn Stevens (Michaelmas and Lent)
Senior Treasurer, Webmaster Alex Reid
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity Ben Davis
Social Secretary Eva Baermann
Concert Manager Carissa Sharp (Easter)
Laura Clarke (Michaelmas and Lent)
Violin Manager Ashley White
Wind Managers Camilla Haggett, Kathryn Stevens, Paul Ryder, Aoife Haney
Lower Strings Manager Simon Cooper
Percussion Managers Peter Britton, Alex Reid

Committee 2008-9
President Will Curtis
Junior Treasurer Taiki Yanagishima
Secretary Ian Gunn
Senior Treasurer, Webmaster Alex Reid
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity and Sponsorship Gillian Hunter
Tour Manager Simon Cooper
Concert Manager Camilla Shotton
Violin Manager Susie Furphy / Ashley White
Woodwind Manager Camilla Haggett
Lower Strings Manager Simon Cooper
Brass Manager Emerald Toogood
Percussion Mangement Peter Britton / Alex Reid

Committee 2007-8
President Ashley White
Junior Treasurer Andrew Lawrie
Secretary Will Curtis
Senior Treasurer, Webmaster Alex Reid
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity and Sponsorship Gillian Hunter
Violin Manager Susie Furphy
Lower Strings Manager and Programmes Iain Gunn
Woodwind Manager Camilla Haggett
Brass Manager Ethan Eade
Percussion Mangement Peter Britton

2006-7 Committee
President William Mifsud
Junior Treasurer Andrew Lawrie
Secretary Mi Zhou / Will Curtis
Senior Treasurer, Webmaster Alex Reid
Programmes Iain Gunn
Violin Manager Susie Furphy
Lower Strings Managers Iain Gunn and Will Curtis
Woodwind and Brass Manager Camilla Haggett
Percussion Mangement Peter Britton and Alex Reid
Librarian Simon Bond
Publicity and Sponsorship Ashley White
Hughes Hall Music Society Peter Britton

2005-6 Committee
Founder and President Alex Reid
Senior Treasurer Kieren Hollingsworth
Violin Manager and Programmes Susie Furphy
Lower Strings Manager and Publicity Nikki Moran
Woodwind Managers Camilla Haggett and Katherine Bridge
Brass and Rehearsal Manager Chantal Aubin
Librarian Karina Ogrisek
Concert Manager Elinor Keat
Conductors Peter Tregear, George Corbett, Peter Britton
Junior Treasurer Deborah Hayden
Secretary Nastje Bethke

2004-5 Committee
Founder and President Alex Reid
Senior Treasurer, Woodwind, Brass Kieren Hollingsworth
Violin Manager Julia Wolf
Lower Strings Manager Dan Teufel
Rehearsal Manager Chantal Aubin
Conductor Peter Tregear
Junior Treasurer Deborah Hayden
Secretary Stephen Rose
Copyright 2004-13 Cambridge Graduate Orchestra. Site designed and maintained by Alex Reid